Community Resources Directory

Click here for similiar printable pdf version (revised March 2017)


*** THIS COMMUNITY RESOURCES DIRECTORY IS INFORMATIONAL ONLY ***
AND DOES NOT SERVE AS RECOMMENDATIONS
 
ANIMAL CARE:
Kim Munn pet care 223-3677
Paws Wise Dog Training 493-2016
Pet’s Rock (Chana) 821-6223
Ruth Bigler pet care 490-1465
Sarah Kirkpatrick pet care 231-6689
 
VETERNIARY:
Country Companions Veterinary 881-2526
Village Veterinary 881-3888
 
APPLIANCE SERVICE/REPAIR:
Phaaron Riall 308-9969
 
AUTOMOTIVE:
Beck’s Auto Repair 881-2264
Certified Auto Glass (mobile) 800-1634
Justin Rogers Big & Small Motors 224-5221
Northside Towing and Repair 970-881-2329 or 303-776-5114
 
BLASTING:
Colorado Hard Rock 498-9754 or 218-5639
 
CABINETRY:
Jim Martin 377-4293
 
CARPET:
High Country Steam Clean 232-6970
T-Harris Carpet Cleaning 493-2134
Carpet Installation (Tim) 227-5588
 
CHIMNEY:
A Clean Sweep 221-3949
Advance Comfort 339-8368
Midtown Chimney Sweep 829-3050
Steve Suchocki 481-9629
 
CHURCHES:
Chapel in the Pines 881-3508
Livermore Community Church 493-9081
Morning Star Church 881-2640
 
COMPUTER SERVICE:
Alpine Systems (David) 303-548-4617
 
CONCRETE:
Kessler Concrete Construction 686-6559
PR Construction (Pablo) 567-0790
 
CONSTRUCTION SERVICES:
Anders Construction Home & tile 498-8336
Bearcat Carpentry 416-6392
Clemens Construction 495-0560
J&B Builders 214-9814
J.C. Construction 881-2358
Mt. Audabon Construction 472-9231
NIKY Contracting – Kevin 224-2466
Petrie Construction 472-5396
T Harris Const. 493-2134 cell 217-1049
Under the Hammer 224-5581
 
CRYSTAL LAKES ASSOCIATION 881-2250
 
DEFENSIBLE SPACE – TREE TRIMMING
Affordable(trim & removal) 881-3536
Alan Sagert 493-8333
Defensible space (removal) 231-0366
Fire Ready Prevention Svc. 481-0814
Ft. Collins Tree (all svc.) 484-3084
Hawkeye Tree (all svc.) 231-7126 or 881-2171
Justin Rogers (Trim and Remove) 224-5221
Kincaid Trees (all svc.)484-8733
North Slope Forestry 581-6972
Plants of Distinction 720-270-2592
Steve’s Tree Service (removal) 481-9629
Tiger Trees (all svc.) 307-460-4767
Tree Top Inc. (all svc.) 443-1384
 
DRYWALL:
Hardrock Interiors 568-4414
  
ELECTRICIANS:
Fadness Electric (Steve) 217-8865
Red Feather Electric / Larry Soucek 221-3906
Triple G Electric 310-9086
 
EMERGENCIES: 911
Fire Department 911
GVM Fire Dept Non Emergency 493-3353
Dept of Wildlife 472-3300
Poudre Valley Hospital 495-7000
Sheriff – Non Emergency 416-1985
Fire Info – Non Emergency 498-1030/1031
 
EXCAVATING:
Alan Sagert 493-8333
Dirt Scape (Jason Bigge) 484-3942
Elkhorn 881-2422
Front Range Exc. 482-0944
Hawken, Inc. 218-1421
John Beckett 221-2862
Monroe 881-2456
Ted Marion (Hauls dirt & rock) 881-2039
Todd Wall - 303-859-4847
 
FENCING:
Wendell's Skidsteer & Fencing Service 493-5315
 
FIREWOOD:
Alan Sagert 493-8333
Randy Warner 307-248-0499
Steve Suchocki 481-9629
 
FURNITURE
Elkhorn Creek 482-8746
Stone 2 Furniture 407-8991
 
GARAGE DOORS:
Adam Ankele 413-3633
B.K. Garage Door Svc. 484-1996
Jeff Ankele Garage Door Svc 720-280-0774
 
GUTTERS:
Above All Gutters 567-7097
 
HAIR:
Cuts by Rose 493-2258
 
HEATING AND AIR:
Advance Comfort 339-8368
Grant's Heating & Air 493-0866
 
HOUSE CLEANING:
Eva's 472-1316
Golden Touch (Vickie) 495-1124
Kelly Johnson 419-5514
Mountain Maid 301-3553
Out West Cleaning Svc. 568-9356 or 556-5461
 
LANDSCAPING
Hawkeye Landscaping 222-4097
 
LARIMER COUNTY OFFICES
Building Permits 498-7700
Clerk & Recorder 498-7860
Dead Animal Removal 498-5650
D.O.W. Shane Craig 420-3807
D.O.W. Office 472-4300
Environmental 498-6775/6700
Forest Service Dave Lentz 498-5765
Humane Society 226-3647
Land Fill 498-5770
Planning Dept 498-7683
 
LIBRARY:
Red Feather Lakes Library 881-2664
 
MASSAGE THERAPY:
Mobile Massage Therapy (Stephie) 481-6603
 
MEDICAL/HOME HEALTH CARE:
Jo Anna Lewellen Home Health Care 970-776-0067
Mountain Home Care (Beth) 970-881-3423
 
MISC REPAIRS / HANDYMANS:
Advantage Handyman Svc. 217-1993
Curt Green - Small Motor Repair 472-5022
Gary Von Schmidt (Carpentry) 495-1124
Rex Layfield 970-401-4101
Scott Norton 970-430-8908
 
OTHER SERVICES:
Jim Petrie Driveway grading 472-5396
Mountain Errand Services   970-221-0845
Mountain Top Machining (Ron) 223-3677
Wendell's Driveway grading 493-5315
 
PAINTING:
Grand Teton 221-7187
Homolka Painting (Matt) 207-0151 or (Jake) 310-7459
Rustic View Painting 481-9520
The Stayners 222-3195
 
PEST CONTROL:
Johns Pest Control 556-2061
 
PHOTOGRAPHY:
Amber Callison 812-2768
 
PLUMBING:
Livermore Plumbing (Justin Franz) 567-1867
 
POST OFFICES:
Livermore 493-8660
Red Feather Lakes 881-2976
 
RESTAURANTS:
Basil at One Eight One 970-881-2622
Beaver Meadows 881-2450
Forks (Gas) 472-2690
Orville's (cabins, gas) 482-4401 *use to be called Western Ridge
Potbelly 881-2984
Sportman’s Cafe 881-2701
 
ROLL OFF DUMPSTER & CLEAN UP
Mike’s Hauling & Cleanup 613-9642
 
ROOFING:
Interstate Roofing Office 303-763-9114 / Cell 970-402-9114
Jerry's Roofing, LLC 646-1809
Zeigler Roofing Metal & Shingle 481-4765
 
SATELITE SERVICES:
Sky-Realm Satellite 224-5748
 
SCHOOLS:
CLP, MS (O) 488-7400 (A) 488-7405
Livermore Elementary 488-6520
Poudre High School 488-6000
Red Feather Elementary 488-6550
 
SECURITY:
Kenosha Creek Home Security 214-2888
 
SEPTIC MAINTENANCE:
Affordable 472-5645
All Pro Septic (Bryan Mackey) 566-9892
SEP-TECH   (Joe) 692-7145
 
SNOW PLOWING:
Alan Sagert 493-8333
Always 495-1310
Dwayne Cranford 407-8991
Elkhorn 881-2422
Hawkeye Landscaping 222-4097
Jim Petrie 472-5396
John Beckett 221-2862
Justin Franz 482-4401 or 224-9694
Justin Rogers 224-5221
Wendell's 493-5315
 
STONE MASON:
Chris Nystrom 391-3308
 
STORES/GIFT SHOPS:
Batterson Barn Studio & Gallery 224-4567
Red Feather Super (Gas) 881-2331
Trading Post (Gas) 881-2912
 
SURVEYOR:
Black Mountain Consultants (Douglas) 556-2945
 
TAX & BUSINESS SERVICE:
Linda Petrie, Reg. Tax Preparer 472-5396
Mona Frayer, CPA 419-3200
 
UTILITIES:
CenturyLink Phone Repair 800-573-1311
CenturyLink Phone New Service 800-603-6000
Eagle Underground line trenching 218-6106
Poudre Valley Coop 221-5300
Poudre Valley Rural Electric Assoc (PVREA) 226-1234
Utility Locate 811
 
WELDING:
Dwayne Cranford 407-8991
Justin Rogers 224-5221
 
WELL SERVICES:
Davis Well (pump & water treatment) 667-4096
Ingram (driller) 586-4542
John's Svc (pump & water treatment) 482-7650
Ray Boyle Well Service 303-444-6422 or 970-222-7257
Wayne's Service 484-8588
 
WINDOWS
Awesome Glass & Windows 303-287-5554
Precision Windows 800-748-3114
 
WINDOW CLEANING
Everclean Company 613-1119
Enterprise 223-1998
Steve’s Squeegee Service 744-9643
 
***THIS COMMUNITY RESOURCES DIRECTORY IS INFORMATIONAL ONLY***
AND DOES NOT SERVE AS RECOMMENDATIONS